eHub 

This is your online space where you can have a say about issues that affect you. As projects and activities are developed under the Queensland Youth Strategy you can join the conversation through forums, polls, crowd-sourcing ideas and feedback. Join the conversation. Register now!

Online Community Engagement Software

Your Privacy

Privacy Statement

The Department of Child Safety, Youth and Women is collecting your personal information to register you as a user on this site (Queensland Youth eHub) so you can participate in online surveys and activities. The department will use your email address to contact you as required. 

Your feedback will be used by the Queensland Government to inform and improve our services to young Queenslanders. Queensland Government statutory authorities also use eHub to post surveys, polls or otherwise engage with you. Your responses to these surveys, polls or activities, along with your personal information that you provide, will be disclosed to and/or accessed by the relevant organisation for the project that you have engaged with.

The department will manage personal information it collects in accordance with the Information Privacy Act 2009. More detailed information about the department’s privacy policy is available at www.csyw.qld.gov.au/privacy. If you complete a survey or activity on eHub, your information will be collected using Engagement Hub Software hosted by My Business App Pty Ltd. For more information about how your personal information may be used and disclosed by My Business App Pty Ltd, please see their privacy policy https://engagementhub.com.au/privacy-policy. In some cases, you may be redirected from eHub to complete a consultation activity on an external platform (such as survey monkey). In this case, the collection, storage and usage of your personal information and responses will be subject to the terms of that service provider.